NEW - YEOVIL COMBINED EVENTS MEETING IS SCHEDULED FOR SAT 3rd AND SUN 4th OF OCTOBER 2020. THERE ARE LIMITED SPACES AVAILABLE. ENTRY FORM IS BELOW AND THE PROVISIONAL TIMETABLE IS LISTED UNDERNEATH THE INFORMATION ON THE OTHER YEOVIL SUMMER MEETS.
 
 
Because of the Coronavirus pandemic we had to cancel our spring open and hurdles festival. The Yeovil Games, however has been replaced by THREE smaller open meetings - on Saturday 29th August we held a Summer Field Events Open (excluding pole vault) and on Saturday 5th September we held a Summer Track Meeting (up to 800m). The third meeting is on Sunday 20th September, incorporating 800, 1500, 3000 and steeplechases.
For information on the three YEOVIL SUMMER OPEN MEETS please visit the Yeovil Games page in the link below.
 
 

CANCELLED IN 2020 Spring Festival Day 1 - Hurdles, Steeplechase, Heavy Throws

Saturday 11th April 2020

Bill Whistlecroft Athletics Arena, Yeovil

Read more

CANCELLED IN 2020 Spring Festival Day 2 - Open

Monday 13th April 2020

Bill Whistlecroft Athletics Arena

Read more

Yeovil Games - now Yeovil Summer Opens 2020

Sat 29th August 2020 - FIELD EVENTS (not pv)

Sat 5th September 2020 - TRACK EVENTS (up to 800m)

Sun 20th September 2020 - TRACK EVENTS (800, 1500, 3000, all steeplechases)

Bill Whistlecroft Athletics Arena

Read more

Our Partners and Links

 
******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
 
TIMETABLE FOR COMBINED EVENTS MEETING
 

               YEOVIL OLYMPIADS AC OPEN COMBINED EVENTS

                           DAY 1 – SATURDAY 3rd OCTOBER 2020

 

 

10.00              Long Jump                                Octathlon 

10.30              100m                                           Decathlon                                     2 Heats

10.30              Shot                                            Pentathlon U13B/G

10.50              80m/100m Hurdles                   Heptathlon                                   2 Heats

11.15              70/75m Hurdles                         Pentathlon U13B/G                     2 Heats

11.15               Long Jump                                Decathlon                 

11.30               High Jump                                Heptathlon

12.00               Discus                                         Octathlon

12.40               Shot                                            Decathlon

13.15               Long Jump                                Pentathlon U13B/G

13.20               Shot                                            Heptathlon

13.45               High Jump                                 Decathlon

14.00               Javelin                                        Octathlon

14.30               200m                                           Heptathlon                                    2 Heats

15.15               High Jump                                 Pentathlon U13B/G

15.30               400m                                           Decathlon                                      2 Heats

15.45               400m                                           Octathlon                                      2 Heats

16.30               800m                                          Pentathlon U13B/G                      2 Heats

 

 

              YEOVIL OLYMPIADS AC OPEN COMBINED EVENTS

                           DAY 2 – SUNDAY 4th OCTOBER 2020

 

 

10.30               110m Hurdles                           Decathlon                                        2 Heats

10.30               Long Jump                               Heptathlon                   

10.40               100m Hurdles                           Octathlon                                       

11.00               75/80m Hurdles                        Pentathlon U15B/G                        2 Heats

11.10                Discus                                       Decathlon

11.30                High Jump                               Octathlon

11.40                Shot                                           Pentathlon U15B/G

12.00                Javelin                                      Heptathlon

12.45                Pole Vault                                 Decathlon

13.15                High Jump                               Pentathlon U15B/G

13.30                800m                                         Heptathlon                                       2 Heats

13.30                Shot                                           Octathlon

14.30                Javelin                                      Decathlon

14.45                Long Jump                               Pentathlon U15B/G

15.00                1500m                                       Octathlon

15.45                1500m                                       Decathlon

16.00                800m                                         Pentathlon U15B/G                         2 Heats